RedSportsVII: Who are your best 2014 A Division netball players?
- Tessa Wong Ting (GK, RI) (20%, 424 Votes)
- Tan Kai Ling (C/GD, SRJC) (16%, 338 Votes)
- Yeo Tze Xin (C, SRJC) (13%, 262 Votes)
- Charlotte Ho (C, CJC) (6%, 125 Votes)
- Hannah Teo (GD, SAJC) (3%, 72 Votes)
- Fiona Mei Robinson (GS, SAJC) (3%, 66 Votes)
- Joie Seow (GD/GK, SAJC) (3%, 55 Votes)
- Elsa Sim (GA, SAJC) (3%, 52 Votes)
- Valerie (WD/GD, SAJC) (2%, 42 Votes)
- Yap Yu Jun (GA, SAJC) (2%, 41 Votes)
- Vanes Tay (WD/GD/GK, SAJC) (2%, 41 Votes)
- Lisha Ann Rodney (GK, ACJC) (2%, 41 Votes)
- Samantha Seah (WA, SAJC) (2%, 39 Votes)
- Yan Yi (C/WA, SAJC) (2%, 35 Votes)
- Kian Min (C/WD, SAJC) (2%, 35 Votes)
- Jeneen Ng (C/WD, SAJC) (2%, 32 Votes)
- Tan Xin Yi (GS, ACJC) (2%, 32 Votes)
- Pattany (GS, SAJC) (1%, 31 Votes)
- Jacelyn Tan (PJC) (1%, 28 Votes)
- Vivian Koe (C/WA, ACJC) (1%, 26 Votes)
- Amanda Ng (GA, ACJC) (1%, 23 Votes)
- Venessa Ng (C, AJC) (1%, 18 Votes)
- Shakila Devi (WD/C, ACJC) (1%, 18 Votes)
- Rachel Low (GS, HCI) (1%, 17 Votes)
- Hazel Lim (PJC) (1%, 16 Votes)
- Sasha Joseph (NJC) (1%, 16 Votes)
- Sheryl Lee (C, ACS(I)) (1%, 15 Votes)
- Ang Geok Xing (WA, NJC) (1%, 15 Votes)
- Jia Wei (GD, AJC) (1%, 15 Votes)
- Chua Yih Xing (GK, AJC) (1%, 15 Votes)
- Loy Yong Wei (NJC) (1%, 14 Votes)
- Ethel Siew (GA/GS, JJC) (1%, 13 Votes)
- Julia Foong (C, JJC) (1%, 12 Votes)
- Thoo Jia Wei (GD, AJC) (1%, 12 Votes)
- Victoria (GD, IJC) (1%, 11 Votes)
- Syazana Ahmad Basri (GS, TJC) (1%, 11 Votes)
- Tan Si Qi (PJC) (0%, 10 Votes)
- Cha Ray Lyn (GD/GK, YJC) (0%, 7 Votes)
Total Voters: 1,228
Start Date: May 12, 2014 @ 3:48 pm
End Date: July 15, 2014 @ 11:59 pm
RedSportsXI: Who are your best 2014 B Division footballers?
- Sugu (#11, Midfielder, Tanjong Katong) (14%, 301 Votes)
- Shaharul Ramadan Bin Roslan (#13, Striker, Hong Kah) (12%, 265 Votes)
- Geordan Leicester (#8, Forward, St Patrick’s School) (9%, 206 Votes)
- Marcus Tang (#18, Goalkeeper, Tanjong Katong) (8%, 179 Votes)
- Amer Hakeem (#13, Defender, Tanjong Katong) (5%, 115 Votes)
- Izz Haziq (#9, Forward, Tanjong Katong) (5%, 105 Votes)
- Astley Ng (#23, Winger, Tanjong Katong) (4%, 88 Votes)
- Alif Iskandar (#2, Centreback, Singapore Sports School) (4%, 88 Votes)
- Azim (#21, Midfielder, Tanjong Katong) (4%, 84 Votes)
- Syukrie (#3, Defender, Seng Kang) (4%, 79 Votes)
- Ayush (#6, Midfielder, Tanjong Katong) (3%, 71 Votes)
- Syafiq Azhad (#13, Full Back, Regent) (3%, 66 Votes)
- Syakir (#25, Midfielder, Tanjong Katong) (3%, 64 Votes)
- Jordan Chan (Midfielder, Singapore Sports School) (2%, 49 Votes)
- Brandon Cher (St Gabriel’s) (2%, 42 Votes)
- Cyrus Tian (Midfielder, ACS(I)) (2%, 40 Votes)
- Tan Yu Meng (#12, Midfielder, Nan Hua High) (1%, 30 Votes)
- Pashanth Nair (#1, Goalkeeper, St Patrick’s School) (1%, 27 Votes)
- Justinian MacPherson (#17, St Patrick’s School) (1%, 23 Votes)
- Oon Jin Kuan (#11, Midfielder, Nan Hua High) (1%, 22 Votes)
- Akmal Fazili (#9, St Patrick’s School) (1%, 22 Votes)
- Damien Lim (St Gabriel’s) (1%, 21 Votes)
- Lance Lit (St Gabriel’s) (1%, 19 Votes)
- Hakim Azmi (#5, Centreback, St Patrick's School) (1%, 19 Votes)
- Syarihin (Geylang Methodist) (1%, 17 Votes)
- Abhikesh Pandey (#18, Midfielder, Clementi Town) (1%, 17 Votes)
- Ethan Koh (#1, Goalkeeper, Nan Hua High) (1%, 17 Votes)
- Hari Ponjani (#13, Goalkeeper, St Patrick's School) (1%, 17 Votes)
- Lee Yan Cheng (#16, Midfielder, Nan Hua High) (1%, 17 Votes)
- Caleb Tan (#19, Midfielder, Nan Hua High) (1%, 16 Votes)
- Justin Hong (#18, Striker/Midfielder, Nan Hua High) (1%, 16 Votes)
- Lin Wen Jing (#5, Centreback, Nan Hua High) (1%, 16 Votes)
- Eldon Foo (#20, Full Back, Nan Hua High) (1%, 15 Votes)
- Mohamed Syafeeq Haikal (#11, Striker, West Spring) (0%, 9 Votes)
- Satria Hakim Sanny (#18, Striker, St Patrick's School) (0%, 9 Votes)
- Soh Ming Jun (#9, Midfielder, Nan Hua High) (0%, 8 Votes)
- Tan Xinwei (#4, Fullback, Nan Hua High) (0%, 7 Votes)
- Mark Lam (#10, Midfielder/Striker, Nan Hua High) (0%, 7 Votes)
- Sky Soh (#2, Centreback, Nan Hua High) (0%, 6 Votes)
- Alson Tang (#6, Fullback, Nan Hua High) (0%, 5 Votes)
- Fazrin (#14, Midfielder, ST Gabriel's) (0%, 1 Votes)
Total Voters: 1,236
Start Date: May 2, 2014 @ 11:42 am
End Date: July 4, 2014 @ 11:59 pm
RedSportsXI: Who are your best 2014 A Division footballers?
- Moneem Ahmed (Full Back, NUS High) (5%, 223 Votes)
- Tan Si Han (#23, Striker, SRJC) (4%, 169 Votes)
- Jeevan Sangker (#8, Midfielder, SRJC) (3%, 150 Votes)
- Jezreel Cheong (#9, Left Back, SRJC) (3%, 142 Votes)
- Tan Kang Ngee (#17, Left Winger, SRJC) (3%, 112 Votes)
- Ajay Singh Panoo (#13, Midfielder, SRJC) (2%, 106 Votes)
- Amos Cheah (#16, Left Back, SRJC) (2%, 106 Votes)
- Mah Yi Hui (#18, Goalkeeper, SRJC) (2%, 101 Votes)
- Haresh Ramesh (#7, Centreback, SRJC) (2%, 99 Votes)
- Gavin Tan (#11, Midfielder, SRJC) (2%, 99 Votes)
- Syahril Bidin (#7, Centreback, SRJC) (2%, 95 Votes)
- Nur Atiqah Bte Ridzwan (#4, Defender, MJC) (2%, 92 Votes)
- Lucas Lee (#24, Midfielder, MJC) (2%, 89 Votes)
- Darren Tan (#1, Goalkeeper, SRJC) (2%, 85 Votes)
- Boris Wee (#7, Midfielder, ACJC) (2%, 79 Votes)
- Nurul Fatin (#12, Striker, MJC) (2%, 75 Votes)
- Muhd Hakim Bin Idris (#11, Midfielder/Forward, NYJC) (2%, 75 Votes)
- Jeshua Koh (#5, Midfielder, SAJC) (2%, 73 Votes)
- Farhan Supian (#23, Defender, ACJC) (2%, 66 Votes)
- Yeoh Lai Hsin (Midfielder, VJC) (2%, 66 Votes)
- Jane Ong (#6, RI) (2%, 66 Votes)
- Vinita Sheri (#11, Winger, SAJC) (2%, 65 Votes)
- Carissa Tan (#11, Midfielder, TJC) (1%, 61 Votes)
- Sherman Quek (#20, Defender, VJC) (1%, 59 Votes)
- Bervyn Goh (#8, Midfielder, SAJC) (1%, 58 Votes)
- Ang Wei Xuan (#7, Striker, SAJC) (1%, 58 Votes)
- David Chew (SAJC) (1%, 56 Votes)
- Lim Li Xian (VJC) (1%, 55 Votes)
- Atiqah Zulkiflin (#14, Centreback, SAJC) (1%, 54 Votes)
- Jerrick Chan (#10, Centreback, ACJC) (1%, 54 Votes)
- Seow Yu Hui (#1, Goalkeeper, SAJC) (1%, 54 Votes)
- Wong Li Jie (#13, Goalkeeper, SAJC) (1%, 52 Votes)
- Deanna Lim (#22, Centreback, TJC) (1%, 51 Votes)
- Nicholas Yong (VJC) (1%, 51 Votes)
- Liza Tay (#13, RI) (1%, 50 Votes)
- Faheem (#8, Striker, AJC) (1%, 49 Votes)
- Dominic Ho (VJC) (1%, 47 Votes)
- Gerald Lim (#23, Centreback, SAJC) (1%, 47 Votes)
- Alex Mulia (#6, Striker, MJC) (1%, 45 Votes)
- Aaron Quek (ACJC) (1%, 43 Votes)
- Fu Fun Jie (#6, Centreback, TPJC) (1%, 43 Votes)
- Ammar Fasaili (Defender, VJC) (1%, 42 Votes)
- Duncan Yap (#17, Midfielder, ACJC) (1%, 41 Votes)
- Anson Lee (#10, Midfielder, NYJC) (1%, 39 Votes)
- Shafiq (#13, Midfielder, ACJC) (1%, 36 Votes)
- Leonard Tay (#25, Midfielder, SAJC) (1%, 34 Votes)
- Hu Nai Wen (#1, Goalkeeper, ACJC) (1%, 33 Votes)
- Kannappan Annamalai (#4, Centreback, MI) (1%, 32 Votes)
- Lee Chong Hon (#6, Midfielder/Defender, NYJC) (1%, 31 Votes)
- Jie Yang (Goalkeeper, SAJC) (1%, 30 Votes)
- Gareth Keigan Lee (#12, Midfielder, NYJC) (1%, 30 Votes)
- Jeremy Chan (#17, Left Winger, NYJC) (1%, 29 Votes)
- Tan Wei Xiang (#1, Goalkeeper, NJC) (1%, 29 Votes)
- Julian (#8, NYJC) (1%, 27 Votes)
- Koh Tun Lee (ACS(I)) (1%, 26 Votes)
- Nagushan (#7, Midfielder, ACS(I)) (1%, 26 Votes)
- Gabriel Tay (#12, YJC) (1%, 23 Votes)
- Adib Fajar Bin Alias (#7, Midfielder, MI) (1%, 22 Votes)
- Edmund Pun (VJC) (1%, 22 Votes)
- Nicholas Wong (ACJC) (0%, 21 Votes)
- Ravinpal Singh (#7, Midfielder, IJC) (0%, 21 Votes)
- Tan Quan Rui (#15, Midfielder, ACS(I)) (0%, 20 Votes)
- Akash Lohumi (#6, Forward, ACS(I)) (0%, 19 Votes)
- Alistair (#9, Right Winger, YJC) (0%, 19 Votes)
- Aaron Heng (#6, Defender, ACS (International)) (0%, 18 Votes)
- Jaswinder Ahluwalia (#3, Centreback, ACS (International)) (0%, 18 Votes)
- Benedict Chua (ACS(I)) (0%, 17 Votes)
- Afarris Khan (#8, Striker, MI) (0%, 17 Votes)
- Mathea Lim (#11, Centreback, HCI) (0%, 17 Votes)
- Diyanah Bte Yusoff (#10, Midfielder, JJC) (0%, 17 Votes)
- Gladys Bay (JJC) (0%, 16 Votes)
- Daniel Sng (#7, Striker, HCI) (0%, 16 Votes)
- Johann Fernando (#10, Midfielder, SJI International) (0%, 16 Votes)
- Ian Choo (#16, Midfielder, ACS(I)) (0%, 15 Votes)
- Hoang Anh Tuan (#1, Goalkeeper, ACS(I)) (0%, 15 Votes)
- Ben Rose (#20, Midfielder, SJI International) (0%, 15 Votes)
- Nigolas Low (Goalkeeper, VJC) (0%, 14 Votes)
- Kelly Vu (#1, Goalkeeper, ACS(I)) (0%, 14 Votes)
- Denzyl Ang (HCI) (0%, 13 Votes)
- Denise (JJC) (0%, 13 Votes)
- Lapat (JJC) (0%, 13 Votes)
- Jason (#7, Forward, ACS (International)) (0%, 13 Votes)
- Asir (#8, Defender, ACS (International)) (0%, 13 Votes)
- Lee Hang Wee (#9, ACS(I)) (0%, 12 Votes)
- Tushar Wadhwani (#1, Goalkeeper, SJI International) (0%, 12 Votes)
- Tristan Koay (#7, Midfielder, SJI International) (0%, 12 Votes)
- Mateus Aboud (#13, Striker, SJI International) (0%, 11 Votes)
- Tang Kai Qing (#10, Forward, HCI) (0%, 11 Votes)
- Benjamin Chue (Goalkeeper, ACJC) (0%, 11 Votes)
- Madhavapandian (#7, Right Winger, YJC) (0%, 11 Votes)
- Isaac Siow (#8, Midfielder/Forward, SJI International) (0%, 10 Votes)
- Jovan Lim (#8, Centreback, Dunman High) (0%, 9 Votes)
- Shaik Mohamed (#23, Striker, NJC) (0%, 9 Votes)
- Keith Nonis (#15, Striker, CJC) (0%, 9 Votes)
- Xu Chen (ACS(I)) (0%, 8 Votes)
- Koo Hong Mun (#2, Left Back, Dunman High) (0%, 7 Votes)
- Thia Suhan (#22, Left Back, Dunman High) (0%, 7 Votes)
- Benjamin Goh (#37, Centreback, CJC) (0%, 4 Votes)
- Muhammad Nabil (#16, MI) (0%, 2 Votes)
- Chen Guoqing (#5, Defender, Dunman High) (0%, 1 Votes)
- Cassius Tan (#19, NYJC) (0%, 1 Votes)
- Robert Ashburn (#2, SJI International) (0%, 1 Votes)
Total Voters: 1,483
Start Date: May 2, 2014 @ 11:41 am
End Date: July 4, 2014 @ 11:59 pm
Which are your favourite sports photos?
- Photo E by Lim Yong Teck (14%, 128 Votes)
- Photo P by Lim Yong Teck (14%, 121 Votes)
- Photo W by Lim Yong Teck (12%, 106 Votes)
- Photo Z by Clara Yuan (9%, 84 Votes)
- Photo C by Clorisa Loh (7%, 58 Votes)
- Photo O by Matthew Lau (5%, 44 Votes)
- Photo N by Clorisa Loh (4%, 39 Votes)
- Photo J by Soh Jun Wei (4%, 36 Votes)
- Photo U by Soh Jun Wei (4%, 36 Votes)
- Photo B1 by Soh Jun Wei (4%, 32 Votes)
- Photo D by Matthew Lau (2%, 20 Votes)
- Photo H by Clara Yuan (2%, 20 Votes)
- Photo V by Matthew Lau (2%, 19 Votes)
- Photo A by Jeremiah Tan (2%, 19 Votes)
- Photo S by Clara Yuan (2%, 14 Votes)
- Photo M by Khoo Yuan Zhi (1%, 13 Votes)
- Photo L by Jeremiah Tan (1%, 12 Votes)
- Photo B by Khoo Yuan Zhi (1%, 12 Votes)
- Photo T by Rebekah Abbott (1%, 11 Votes)
- Photo C1 by Joseph Lee (1%, 11 Votes)
- Photo A1 by Rebekah Abbott (1%, 11 Votes)
- Photo Q by Laura Lee (1%, 10 Votes)
- Photo I by Rebekah Abbott (1%, 7 Votes)
- Photo G by Zachary Foo (1%, 6 Votes)
- Photo X Laura Lee (1%, 5 Votes)
- Photo F by Laura Lee (1%, 5 Votes)
- Photo R by Zachary Foo (0%, 4 Votes)
- Photo K by Joseph Lee (0%, 3 Votes)
- Photo Y by Zachary Foo (0%, 1 Votes)
Total Voters: 323
Start Date: May 1, 2014 @ 2:51 pm
End Date: July 15, 2014 @ 11:59 pm
Who are your best 2014 C Division track and field athletes?
- Diane Hilary Pragasam (400m, Singapore Sports School) (28%, 354 Votes)
- Tanisha moghe (Cedar Girls) (9%, 111 Votes)
- Oliver Lim Tze Rong (ACS(I)) (6%, 72 Votes)
- Joshua Lim (400m, ACS(I)) (5%, 64 Votes)
- David Tameeris (ACS(I)) (5%, 63 Votes)
- Elaine Quah (RGS) (4%, 48 Votes)
- Joshua Chua (100m Hurdles, RI) (4%, 47 Votes)
- Nicole Sng (Cedar Girls) (3%, 42 Votes)
- Arissa Rashid (Nanyang Girls High) (3%, 37 Votes)
- Joyceleen Yap (Cedar Girls) (3%, 37 Votes)
- Delores Wong (Javelin, Cedar Girls) (3%, 35 Votes)
- Fatimah Zahra Mohd Rafique (High Jump, Cedar Girls) (3%, 35 Votes)
- Raagesh (Cedar Girls) (3%, 33 Votes)
- Philip Wong (800m/1500m, ACS(I)) (2%, 31 Votes)
- Irving Alexander De Boer (400m, HCI) (2%, 24 Votes)
- Sven Shane (Long Jump/High Jump, RI) (2%, 21 Votes)
- Er Wen Han (HCI) (2%, 20 Votes)
- Hong Wen Kai (100m and 200m, HCI) (2%, 20 Votes)
- Jonathan Low (ACS(I)) (2%, 19 Votes)
- Irving de boer (HCI) (1%, 16 Votes)
- Darius Ng Zhi Wei (400m and 100m, HCI) (1%, 16 Votes)
- Ruth Kang (Nanyang Girls High) (1%, 16 Votes)
- Jezebel Koh Xin Yun (Singapore Sports School) (1%, 15 Votes)
- Angus Yiu Koon Yan (400m Hurdles, HCI) (1%, 11 Votes)
- Ryan Lim (Long Jump, SJI) (1%, 9 Votes)
- Ryan Koh (SJI) (1%, 8 Votes)
- Tan Yong Ming (Singapore Sports School) (1%, 8 Votes)
- Chua Ding Zu (Long Jump, Singapore Sports School) (1%, 7 Votes)
- Ian Seow (400m/200m, St Patrick's School) (0%, 6 Votes)
- Aaron Lowe (100m, SJI) (0%, 5 Votes)
- Phua Wee Hung (Ahmad Ibrahim) (0%, 5 Votes)
- Kaitlyn Hong (Nanyang Girls High) (0%, 5 Votes)
- Gerard Wirawan (SJI) (0%, 3 Votes)
- Chiew Le Wei (VJC) (0%, 1 Votes)
Total Voters: 692
Start Date: April 27, 2014 @ 5:10 pm
End Date: June 30, 2014 @ 11:59 pm